Get the MLSJ appIn partnership with Major League Show JumpingIn partnership with MLSJ App StoreGoogle Play Get App
Get Tickets
CSI Greenwich 2027Sept 22–26 --days--hrs--min Sept 22–26, 2027Greenwich Polo Club · Greenwich, CT
Home Tickets Competitors Hospitality Suites Schedule Teams Standings News Fall Festival Where to stay Where to eat
In partnership with Major League Show Jumping

Competitors · Competition schedule

The Week at Greenwich

CSI Greenwich 2027 · CSI5* / 2* / National competition schedule. Class start times and prize money, day by day.

DatesSept 22–26, 2027VenueGreenwich Polo Club · Trelawny StadiumPrize money$1M+ in prize money

In partnership with Major League Show Jumping

Wednesday

Sept 22, 2027Flatting only
Opening day · international ring
12–4 PMET

Open for flatting

Trelawny Stadium

Order of the day

  1. 12–4 PMOpen for flattingNo prize money listed

Spectator details for Wednesday are to come. The Greenwich Club and Garden Suites are open Thursday to Sunday.

Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden Suites

Thursday

Sept 23, 20275 classes
Hospitality day · highlight class
1:30 PMET

FEI 5* 1.40m Two Phase

Trelawny Stadium

Order of the day

  1. 7:00–7:45 AMFEI 2* JogNo prize money listed
  2. 7:45 AMFEI 5* JogNo prize money listed
  3. 9:00 AM1.0m Power & Speed National$1,000
  4. 10:30 AM1.15m Power & Speed National$1,000
  5. 12:00 PM1.30m Power & Speed National$1,000
  6. 1:30 PMFEI 5* 1.40m Two PhaseNo prize money listed
  7. 4:00 PMFEI 2* 1.40m Two Phase$1,000

No Lawn Tickets or Bleacher seats are sold for Thursday. Watch from the Greenwich Club or a Garden Suite.

Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden Suites

Friday

Sept 24, 20275 classes · $235,100 in prize money
Feature competition
3:30 PMET
$192,000

FEI 5* 1.55m Grand Prix Qualifier

Trelawny Stadium

Order of the day

  1. 8:00 AM1.0m Speed National$2,500
  2. 9:30 AM1.15m Speed National$2,500
  3. 11:00 AM1.30m Speed National$5,000
  4. 12:30 PMFEI 2* 1.45m Qualifier$33,100
  5. 3:30 PMFEI 5* 1.55m Grand Prix Qualifier$192,000

Free Lawn Tickets · Bleachers $50 · Greenwich Club 8am to 5pm.

Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden Suites

Saturday

Sept 25, 20275 classes · $313,200 in prize money
Feature competition
3:45 PMET
$200,000

Trelawny Farm MLSJ 5* Team Competition

Trelawny Stadium

Order of the day

  1. 8:00 AM1.0m Classic National$6,500
  2. 9:30 AM1.15m Classic National$7,500
  3. 11:00 AMFEI 2* 1.45m Grand Prix$66,100
  4. 2:30 PMFEI 5* Individual Table A Speed$33,100
  5. 3:45 PMTrelawny Farm MLSJ 5* Team Competition$200,000

Free Lawn Tickets · Bleachers $50 · Greenwich Club 8am to 5pm · Fall Festival 9am to 4pm.

Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden Suites

Sunday

Sept 26, 20273 classes · $543,100 in prize money
Headline · Grand Prix
2:30 PMET
$500,000

5* Grand Prix of Greenwich

Trelawny Stadium

Order of the day

  1. 8:00 AM1.30m Classic National$10,000
  2. 10:00 AMFEI 5* 1.50m Winning Round$33,100
  3. 2:30 PM5* Grand Prix of Greenwich$500,000

Free Lawn Tickets · Bleachers $75 · Greenwich Club 8am to 5pm · Fall Festival 9am to 4pm.

Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden Suites

Good to know

  • All times are Eastern (ET) start times. Everything runs in Trelawny Stadium. Schedule subject to change.
  • The same schedule as a printable flyer: download the PDF.
  • Entries, class adds/drops and stabling go through the competitor portal.
  • Spectators: see the week at a glance and tickets.

Enquiries: office@csigreenwich.com