Competitors · Competition schedule
The Week at Greenwich
CSI Greenwich 2027 · CSI5* / 2* / National competition schedule. Class start times and prize money, day by day.
In partnership with Major League Show Jumping
Wednesday
Sept 22, 2027Flatting onlyOpening day · international ring
12–4 PMET
Open for flatting
Trelawny Stadium
Order of the day
- 12–4 PMOpen for flattingNo prize money listed
Spectator details for Wednesday are to come. The Greenwich Club and Garden Suites are open Thursday to Sunday.
Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden SuitesThursday
Sept 23, 20275 classesHospitality day · highlight class
1:30 PMET
FEI 5* 1.40m Two Phase
Trelawny Stadium
Order of the day
- 7:00–7:45 AMFEI 2* JogNo prize money listed
- 7:45 AMFEI 5* JogNo prize money listed
- 9:00 AM1.0m Power & Speed National$1,000
- 10:30 AM1.15m Power & Speed National$1,000
- 12:00 PM1.30m Power & Speed National$1,000
- 1:30 PMFEI 5* 1.40m Two PhaseNo prize money listed
- 4:00 PMFEI 2* 1.40m Two Phase$1,000
No Lawn Tickets or Bleacher seats are sold for Thursday. Watch from the Greenwich Club or a Garden Suite.
Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden SuitesFriday
Sept 24, 20275 classes · $235,100 in prize moneyFeature competition
3:30 PMET
$192,000
FEI 5* 1.55m Grand Prix Qualifier
Trelawny Stadium
Order of the day
- 8:00 AM1.0m Speed National$2,500
- 9:30 AM1.15m Speed National$2,500
- 11:00 AM1.30m Speed National$5,000
- 12:30 PMFEI 2* 1.45m Qualifier$33,100
- 3:30 PMFEI 5* 1.55m Grand Prix Qualifier$192,000
Free Lawn Tickets · Bleachers $50 · Greenwich Club 8am to 5pm.
Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden SuitesSaturday
Sept 25, 20275 classes · $313,200 in prize moneyFeature competition
3:45 PMET
$200,000
Trelawny Farm MLSJ 5* Team Competition
Trelawny Stadium
Order of the day
- 8:00 AM1.0m Classic National$6,500
- 9:30 AM1.15m Classic National$7,500
- 11:00 AMFEI 2* 1.45m Grand Prix$66,100
- 2:30 PMFEI 5* Individual Table A Speed$33,100
- 3:45 PMTrelawny Farm MLSJ 5* Team Competition$200,000
Free Lawn Tickets · Bleachers $50 · Greenwich Club 8am to 5pm · Fall Festival 9am to 4pm.
Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden SuitesSunday
Sept 26, 20273 classes · $543,100 in prize moneyHeadline · Grand Prix
2:30 PMET
$500,000
5* Grand Prix of Greenwich
Trelawny Stadium
Order of the day
- 8:00 AM1.30m Classic National$10,000
- 10:00 AMFEI 5* 1.50m Winning Round$33,100
- 2:30 PM5* Grand Prix of Greenwich$500,000
Free Lawn Tickets · Bleachers $75 · Greenwich Club 8am to 5pm · Fall Festival 9am to 4pm.
Get TicketsGreenwich ClubGarden SuitesGood to know
- All times are Eastern (ET) start times. Everything runs in Trelawny Stadium. Schedule subject to change.
- The same schedule as a printable flyer: download the PDF.
- Entries, class adds/drops and stabling go through the competitor portal.
- Spectators: see the week at a glance and tickets.