Get the MLSJ appIn partnership with Major League Show JumpingIn partnership with MLSJ App StoreGoogle Play Get App
Get Tickets
CSI Greenwich 2027Sept 22–26 --days--hrs--min Sept 22–26, 2027Greenwich Polo Club · Greenwich, CT
Home Tickets Competitors Hospitality Suites Schedule Teams Standings News Fall Festival Where to stay Where to eat
In partnership with Major League Show Jumping
CSI5* / 2* / National · Trelawny Stadium

The week at Greenwich

Wed Sept 22 – Sun Sept 26, 2027Greenwich Polo Club, Greenwich, CTAll times ET
In partnership with Major League Show Jumping

Trelawny Stadium ring at Greenwich Polo Club
WedSept 22
Arrival day

Open for flatting

Trelawny Stadium is open for flatting, 12–4 PM. Competition starts Thursday.

Spectator details to come

Schooling · Trelawny Stadium

Schooling, Wednesday
Start (ET)ClassPrize money
12–4 PMOpen for flattingNo prize money listed

No classes scheduled.

Garden Suite lounge at CSI Greenwich
ThuSept 23
Hospitality day · competition starts

Greenwich Club & Garden Suites open

FEI jogs from 7 AM, then 5 classes including the FEI 5* 1.40m Two Phase at 1:30 PM.

Greenwich Club 8am–5pmGarden SuitesNo Lawn Tickets or Bleacher sales

Class schedule · Trelawny Stadium

Class schedule, Thursday
Start (ET)ClassPrize money
7:00–7:45 AMFEI 2* JogNo prize money listed
7:45 AMFEI 5* JogNo prize money listed
9:00 AM1.0m Power & Speed National$1,000
10:30 AM1.15m Power & Speed National$1,000
12:00 PM1.30m Power & Speed National$1,000
1:30 PMFEI 5* 1.40m Two PhaseNo prize money listed
4:00 PMFEI 2* 1.40m Two Phase$1,000

5 classes

Horse and rider clearing a fence in front of the clubhouse at Greenwich Polo Club
FriSept 24
3:30 PM ET
$192,000

Grand Prix Qualifier

Pre-show from 3:00 PM.

Free Lawn TicketsBleachers $50Greenwich Club 8am–5pm

Class schedule · Trelawny Stadium

Class schedule, Friday
Start (ET)ClassPrize money
8:00 AM1.0m Speed National$2,500
9:30 AM1.15m Speed National$2,500
11:00 AM1.30m Speed National$5,000
12:30 PMFEI 2* 1.45m Qualifier$33,100
3:30 PMFEI 5* 1.55m Grand Prix Qualifier$192,000

5 classes · $235,100 in prize money

Rider jumping in Trelawny Stadium
SatSept 25
3:45 PM ET
$200,000

Trelawny Farm MLSJ Team Competition

Pre-show from 3:00 PM. Meet the teams · Standings

Free Lawn TicketsBleachers $50Greenwich Club 8am–5pmFall Festival 9am–4pm

Class schedule · Trelawny Stadium

Class schedule, Saturday
Start (ET)ClassPrize money
8:00 AM1.0m Classic National$6,500
9:30 AM1.15m Classic National$7,500
11:00 AMFEI 2* 1.45m Grand Prix$66,100
2:30 PMFEI 5* Individual Table A Speed$33,100
3:45 PMTrelawny Farm MLSJ 5* Team Competition$200,000

5 classes · $313,200 in prize money

Grand Prix podium celebration at CSI GreenwichHeadline
SunSept 26
2:30 PM ET
$500,000

Grand Prix of Greenwich

Pre-show from 2:00 PM.

Free Lawn TicketsBleachers $75Greenwich Club 8am–5pmFall Festival 9am–4pm

Class schedule · Trelawny Stadium

Class schedule, Sunday
Start (ET)ClassPrize money
8:00 AM1.30m Classic National$10,000
10:00 AMFEI 5* 1.50m Winning Round$33,100
2:30 PM5* Grand Prix of Greenwich$500,000

3 classes · $543,100 in prize money

Good to know

  • All times are Eastern Time (ET) and subject to change.
  • Thursday, Sept 23 is a hospitality day: the Greenwich Club and Garden Suites are open. No Lawn Tickets or Bleacher seats are sold for Thursday.
  • Class schedule from Equestrian Digital. Feature classes start after a pre-show; ticket pages list the pre-show start.
  • Competitors: see The Week at Greenwich; entries and results are on Equestrian Digital.
CSI Greenwich 2027 · Greenwich Polo Club, Trelawny Stadium · Times ETSchedule · Teams · Standings · News